SSC GD Constable Result 2015-2016 4th Oct Exam Merit List Name Wise at ssc.nic.in

SSC GD Constable Result 2015-2016 for the exam conducted on 04th Oct 2015 and the SSC Constable GD Cut Off Marks, Score Card and merit list is available for the male and female candidates at www.ssc.nic.in.

SSC GD Constable Result 2015-2016

Staff Selection Commission which is responsible for the SSC GD Constable Exam which was conducted in two phases once on 4th October 2015 and on 22nd November 2015 is soon going to declare the SSC GD Constable Result 2015-2016 on the official website www.ssc.nic.in, candidates can find the category wise cut off marks along with the  merit list. Candidates need to check the official website of the SSC as well as all other regional sites related to the commission for the result. Candidates can read all the relevant information on this website.

SSC GD Constable Result Release Date

We know that the candidates who have appeared in the exam on the above-mentioned dates are eagerly looking for the Staff Selection Commission GD Constable Result Date on the Internet. The  SSC GD Constable answer key is already released on the official website and the merit list and the result will also be published on the official site soon. As soon as we get any information regarding this we will be going to put it here on our website for the help of candidates.

  • Name: Staff Selection Commission
  • Post: Constable General Duty (GD) / Riflemen
  • Participating Organizations: CISF, BSF, CRPF, SSF, ITBP, SSB, NIA, Assam rifles.
  • Number of Posts: 62390
  • Exam Date:  4th October 2015 / 22nd November 2015

The applicants who went to the examination should not worry as we are going to give you the direct link of the result at our website but before that candidate needs to read the given section for more and more details regarding the SSC GD Constable Expected cut off marks 2015 for the male and female candidates. So, please have a look at the given section and find the information which is very important and will give you the better idea about the final result.




SSC GD Constable Result 2015-2016 4th Oct Exam Merit List Name Wise at ssc.nic.in
SSC GD Constable Result 2015-2016 4th Oct Exam Merit List Name Wise at ssc.nic.in

SSC GD Constable Merit List 2016

SSC has taken the examination in two phases as they conducted the re-examination at various areas such as Allahabad, Kanpur, Muzaffarpur & Patna, the exam was taken for the morning and evening shift on 22nd November 2015, SSC has conducted the exam at the earlier date on 4th October 2015.  Those candidates appeared in this exam can also find the SSC Constable GD Re-exam Answer Key 2015 at the regional websites of SSC.

Let us brief you about the recruitment, Staff Selection Commission had issued the recruitment notification for the people of India for the various  Constable General Duty (GD) & Riflemen posts and it was around 62390 various vacancies advertised for the  CISF, BSF, CRPF, SSF, ITBP, SSB, NIA. There was a vacancy for the rifleman in Assam rifles. It was huge recruitment as altogether 62390 vacancies were given to the public. The official notification number for the recruitment was 3/1/2015-P&P-I(vol-II) and the recruitment process was held between 24th January 2015 to 23rd February 2015. The recruitment process was done online and the candidates from all across India has applied for the recruitment process. SSC had received tons of application from various parts of India and after checking the correct application form SSC had invited the selected candidates for the PET & PST in the month of April & May 2015. Just to remind our readers we are going to give full details about the name and number of the post in the given section, just have a look.

  1. BSF: 22517
  2. CRPF: 24588
  3. SSB: 6224
  4. ITBP: 3101
  5. CISF: 5000
  6. AR: 600
  7. NIA: 86
  8. SSF: 274

Now we have calculated the expected SSC Constable GD Male Cut off Marks 2015 and SSC Constable GD Female Cut off Marks 2015 for our readers, candidates should note down that this is expected cut off and the real cut off can be different from it but candidates can get a rough idea from the given section.

SSC Constable GD Cut Off Marks 2015-2016

NameGeneralOBCSCST
CRPF Male71686065
CRPF Female68645550
BSF Male70666258
BSF Female70656255
SSB Male80756860
SSB Female75706555
CISF Male82787265
CISF Female80737063
ITBP Male70666256
ITBP Female68646053
AR Male85827870
AR Female80756860
SSF Male86827568
SSF Female84827770
NIA Male90858072
NIA Female87827770

SSC Results 2015-2016

So, this was the information about the expected cut off, but candidates should note that we are going to put the direct link of the SSC GD Constable Result 2015-2016 on our website, so they do not need to go anywhere from our website. Candidates need to bookmark this SSC GD Result 2016 page for the future updates as we will be continuously updating this page with the latest news and information from the official website, Candidates need to visit this web page every day for the updates regarding the SSC Results 2015-2015.

SSC GD Constable Latest News & Update 2015-16

The candidates will be notified about all the SSC GD Constable Latest News & Update 2015-16 at our website and also we are going to give the direct links of all SSC website at the given section. Candidates can also read some easy steps on how to download the SSC GD Constable Result 2015-2016 from the official website, so please read the given instructions very carefully.

  • For the Southern Region, Chennai which covers Andhra Pradesh, Puducherry, TamilNadu, please visit the website http://www.sscsr.gov.in.
  • North Eastern Region, Guwahati (Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland, Mizoram), go to http://www.sscner.org.in.
  • MP Sub-Region, Raipur (Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh), check official website http://www.sscmpr.org.
  • Eastern Region, Kolkata which includes West Bengal, Orissa, Jharkhand, A&N Island, Sikkim, see http://www.sscer.org.
  • Western Region, Mumbai that covers Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa, go to http://www.sscwr.net.
  • North Western Sub-Region, Chandigarh (Haryana, Punjab, J&K, Himachal Pradesh), check http://www.sscnwr.org.
  • For KKR Region, Bangalore which covers the part of Karnataka, Kerala, candidates need to see the website http://www.ssckkr.kar.nic.in.
  • Central Region, Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh, Bihar), go to the site http://sscnr.net.in.
  • North Region, Delhi (Rajasthan, Delhi, Uttarakhand) can be seen at http://sscnr.net.in.

Download SSC GD Constable Result 2016

1 ) Candidates need to go to the official website www.ssc.nic.in.

2 ) Now look for the SSC GD Constable Result link on the main page.

3 ) Click on the link and download the result.

4 ) Take a printout of the SSC GD Constable Result 2015-2016 for the future use.

Download the result now.


2 thoughts on “SSC GD Constable Result 2015-2016 4th Oct Exam Merit List Name Wise at ssc.nic.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *